Parking Enforcement Archived

38 Dover St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15841081

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3624

Description

Blocking driveway entrance

also asked...
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Blocking driveway by like 5 feet
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.