Snow and Ice (Winter) Archived

645 Franklin Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15842944

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Snow and Ice (Winter)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hi sam, I was wondering if Franklin road will be clear by tonight I have to go get my son and have to make it up that hill.

also asked...
Q. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is not monitored outside of regular business hours (Monday through Friday, 7AM to 3PM). IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, YOU MUST CALL DPW's 24-HOUR EMERGENCY HOTLINE AT 978-829-1900. Please allow the phone to ring until someone picks up. If there is a heavy volume of calls, it might take 10+ rings. By checking the box below, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this note.
A. Yes, I understand.
Q. What service is required?
A. Additional plowing needed

2 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.