Snow and Ice (Winter) Archived

104 Causeway St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15843236

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Snow and Ice (Winter)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Good Morning, I'm the crossing guard at Memorial and I'm wondering if dpw can swing back today the crosswalk on causeway st 1 side isn't open. it's only open coming up the path from parkhill. the children have to climb over the snowbank to get on the sidewalk. 🙂 Thank You

also asked...
Q. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is not monitored outside of regular business hours (Monday through Friday, 7AM to 3PM). IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, YOU MUST CALL DPW's 24-HOUR EMERGENCY HOTLINE AT 978-829-1900. Please allow the phone to ring until someone picks up. If there is a heavy volume of calls, it might take 10+ rings. By checking the box below, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this note.
A. Yes, I understand.
Q. What service is required?
A. Sidewalk has not been cleared

2 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.