Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Almost all of Rice Road is a mess Acknowledged

71 Rice Rd Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

158471

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Virtually the entire length of this road has been a mess for years. It's an embarrassment. I thought after recent roadwork they would pave over it, but nope, just patched it up. Driving this road is equivalent to off-roading, and sure to mess up your car. It seems cops living on the street want to keep people from driving through, or else I'm sure it would be fixed by now.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.