Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

Curry Cir & New Ocean St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15849155

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, the water main break on Lewis is causing a backup on the storm drains on the corner of New Ocean and Curry Circle, with potential for flooding Curry Circle.

Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.