Storm sewer Open

88 S Ardmore Rd Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15850566

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Storm sewer

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

East side of S Ardmore Rd., between Powell and Broad, doesn’t appear to have any storm drains. There’s one long puddle stretching that whole portion of the road. Reporting today, but this has been an issue since moving in 2 months ago. Every rain causes this puddling. Ardmore has a reputation of basements flooding. In fact, I’m having a sump pump installed today. Makes me wonder if the two are related. Nevertheless, the puddling is an issue for those who park on the street.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...