Snow and Ice (Winter) Archived

Ashburnham St & Westminster Hill Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15851372

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Snow and Ice (Winter)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Bottom of westminster hill road is covered in ice. I tried to dig it out myself but the snow plows packed it

also asked...
Q. PLEASE NOTE: SeeClickFix is not monitored outside of regular business hours (Monday through Friday, 7AM to 3PM). IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, YOU MUST CALL DPW's 24-HOUR EMERGENCY HOTLINE AT 978-829-1900. Please allow the phone to ring until someone picks up. If there is a heavy volume of calls, it might take 10+ rings. By checking the box below, you acknowledge that you have read and understand this note.
A. Yes, I understand.
Q. What service is required?
A. Additional plowing needed

2 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.