Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Litter on Burns School Grounds Acknowledged

195 Putnam Street Hartford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1586168

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

3215 times

Neighborhood:

Frog Hollow

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The whole yard is covered in litter, especially the side along Russ Street. Broken glass everywhere. Dirty diapers.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. What is the address of the property?
A. 195 Putnam

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.