Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

945 119th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15861750

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle is on private property, however it has 4 flat tires, and is an eyesore. It's been sitting in the driveway, which is actually on Reese Ave, for months.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.