Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

33 Cross Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15862803

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Electrical wire is going through the tree as the pole is being pulled tree should be trimmed or removed

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 420 Fulton Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Hanging over the street fair of falling and causing damage or injury

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.