Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

27 Ingleside Ave Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15865914

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3858

Description

This hole in the sidewalk is where a tree used to be. People use this sidewalk Someone is going to fall in it and break an ankle. Especially when it snows!. .

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. This condition has been like this for over 10 yrs .
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. An old tree stump was here .

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.