Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

4926 Walnut Ave Hammond IN 46327, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15867164

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Pick up this abandon vehicle left in the back with no license plate on it. Doesn't belong to this house hold. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.