Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Surface Repair Acknowledged

2554 38th St S Saint Petersburg FL 33711, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15870987

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Inspection

Viewed:

256 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16174833

Description

The alley behind Kingston St S needs to be cleared of all invasive tree species Half the homes cannot access the alley that we pay for and get fined on if not kept cleared Please make it a priority to clear out the full alley so that trees do not continue to fall on people's homes during storms c

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley
Q. What is the surface of the Alley?
A. Unpaved (Dirt / Sand)

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 6 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.