Winter Weather Issues Open

73 Lexington Avenue Needham Heights, Massachusetts, 02494 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15882644

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Full sidewalk of ice from water runoff getting stuck in front of my home. It’s a safety concern and since you won’t fix it I’m installing a barrier to get water into the drain for the rest of the season.

Third year of bringing this to attention.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Ice

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...