Preso in atto da: Malden, MA

Signs, Traffic Lights and Paint/Markings Riconosciuto

748-750 Highland Avenue Malden, MA 02148, USA Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

ID problema:

1588575

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Visualizzato:

4829 ore

Vicinato:

Malden Ward 3

Segnalato tramite:

mobile application

Segnalato:

su

Richiesta Servizio ID:

W008728-041315

Descrizione

Nessuna descrizione riportata.

ha chiesto inoltre...
D. Type Issue Sign/TrafficLight/Crosswalk
R. Nessuna risposta fornita
D. Request/Concern Description
R. Crosswalks across highland (near blomerth st) are not visible until cars are too close to stop. For pedestrian safety there could be Crosswalk Ahead signs to alert drivers

  • Riconosciuto City of Malden (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Amanda L (Utente registrato)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.