Winter Weather Issues Open

9 George Street Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15886008

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Resident has called to say that a person is putting a hoe out on the street dumping water and creating a hazardous situation with water turning to ice... salt is required very slippery

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Ice

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...