Willard Street needs a southbound bike provision Archived

South Willard Street Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1588656

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

13143 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

I think it's time solve the Willard Street bicycle problem. Sharrows, better signage, a dedicated bike lane; something needs to happen before someone gets hurt.


28 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.