Dumping in progress: have license plate! Archived

Lowell St Between 56th And Aileen Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1588823

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

576393

Description

Caught these two jerks dumping all sorts of trash in plain view in the middle of the day on this city street. CA license 5E70300. They saw me take the pic and laughed. Can someone fine them please?! This is a neighborhood people live in, not a trash heap!


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.