Recycling Bin Not Collected Archived

10 Carpenter Ave Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15889049

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3947

Description

Recycling bin not collected today.

also asked...
Q. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
A. yes
Q. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
A. 6:15 am
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Tuesday
Q. Was the whole street missed?
A. yes
Q. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
A. no

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.