Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

3325 E. Dobson Place Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1589163

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

1086 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

281511

Description

I previously reported a dead tree which you agreed needed to come out. I have since removed it and would like you to plant a new one

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.