Sidewalk Defect Archived

63 Washington Avenue Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15891825

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

This has been a problem for a long time. I trip over it and have complained before for the gas company has not repaired it and it is definitely a danger especially at night. Someone removed the orange cone place atop it and the elderly woman who lives at 71 Washington Ave where this is tripped over it in the snow yesterday.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.