Codes Compliance Archived

2474 Islander Ct Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

1589289

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

670 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Junk truck on street over past several months, has expired dealers plate present on frame of truck, no bumpers. Boat and trailer has no attached vehicle. Both cause obstruction of traffic pattern and question emergency vehicles maneuverability in this area.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. prohibited vehicle

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.