Street Signage Open

19–99 Alfred St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15892939

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Alfred Street needs a sign that states "Entering Medford" since Sargent Rogers from the Traffic Unit is now stating that the (2) top spots (as you turn right from Broadway) are located in Somerville not Medford.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. ALFRED STREET
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Sign Missing
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. missing sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.