Illegal Dumping Archived

4001-4099 7th Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1589608

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00090231

Tagged:

trash

Description

As stated I've attempted to have this problem fixed several times with no luck. I'm told there is no evidence of anyone dumping. Evidence could easily be obtained if someone were to put on some gloves and open a bag or two to find mail with addresses.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.