Other Issues Archived

San Francisco Bay Trail Berkeley, CA 94720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1589688

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000241703

Description

The northbound Berkeley side of the Bay Trail, north of Emeryville all the way up to Golden Gate Fields, is very overgrown with bushes and plants covering as much as half the path in some places. Extensive maintenance is needed along this whole stretch, both to clear the path as well as to install curbs to make sure it doesn't just grow over again.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.