Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Open

91 2nd St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15901453

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Black ice in the Second Street, all the way down to intersection Fellsway @ Second Street. All other streets are cleaner and no black Ice on the road.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Second Street
Q. What is the issue?
A. Black ice. Not salt has been put down on ground.
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. city

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.