Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Closed

106 North St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15901556

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This house never shovels their sidewalks or salts/sands. Several neighbors have already slipped on this corner, and it's a corner on the way to the school bus stop so a lot of little kids have to go across this every day.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. North Street
Q. What is the issue?
A. lack of snow removal/no salting the sidewalk
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.