Needle Disposal Open

Mccarthy Ave Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15902524

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Needle Disposal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

McCarthy Avenue hasn't been plowed from the Jan. 15 storm. This is particularly concerning on the "dead end" side because our portion is narrow and there is no exit. It would be very difficult if someone needs emergency services.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...