Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Closed

251 Central Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15904344

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Insane amount of snow and ice on the sidewalk at this property. It's been days and they haven't cleared anything at all. Extremely dangerous amount of ice completely blanketing the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Central Ave
Q. What is the issue?
A. ice on sidewalk
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. No Answer Given
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.