Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Trash, debries, vagrancy Acknowledged

98th Ave And San Zkeandri St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1590476

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

576630

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash, large debries of dirt, cement and rock in unkept lot owned by Dreibach Co. Gate is damaged in areas and illegal dumpers and vagrants have easy access. It is not safe. It an ugly eyesore. It makes our community look ragedy like we don't care for our environment. You have gotten many complaints and more needs to be done because this is a nuisance to me as a homeowner and to our city.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.