Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Open

1–99 Elsmere Terr Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15906548

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Elsmere Terrace wasn't plowed during the last snowstorm and is very icy and tough to get cars in and out of. Requesting salt or sand. Called DPW yesterday but no progress as of today.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Elsmere Terrace
Q. What is the issue?
A. Icy road, not plowed, requesting sand or salt
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.