Sunken Manhole Archived

300 George Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1591051

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

303 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

There is a manhole that has sunken below street level right in front of 300 George Street. There is loose pavement around it and it is tilted inward (uneven) This is right where the shuttle buses stop and one is going to break an axle or worse


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rick Hurlburt GNHWPCA (Registered User)

  • Citizen Jane (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.