Noise Violation Closed

360 Pleasant St Watertown MA 02472, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15915694

Submitted To:

Building Department

Category:

Noise Violation - CONSTRUCTION

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

They are doing construction on the bottom floor of the Mills apartments every morning and start somewhere between 5:30-6am with loud trucks backing up and unloading. This continues to go on all morning. I am consistently woken up because of their construction. Can they please wait until 7am?

also asked...
Q. Please select the noise violation type you are entering a request for below:
A. Consistent Idling Concern
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.