Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping Acknowledged

Bemis Rd & Summer St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15921445

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Fix road stripping. Cars keep moving over into left lane. Lines start to far into lane path. Already been hit there as vehicle crashed into my rear right bumper. Lanes is not clearly marked (follow curve of road)and people assume they are moving over.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.