Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Archived

2805 Camellia Ct Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15926093

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbor's tree roots on curbside is causing the sidewalk to pop up. Very dangerous for pedestrians and families strolling in the neighborhood. My kids have tripped over this area numerous times, and we thought the problem would be fixed when the city came out over a year ago to mark the location, but nothing was ever done. On top of that, we ave reason to believe that the same roots may have punctured some pipes underground as water would seep through the cement whenever the neighbor's sprinklers are activated.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.