Water - Irrigation Leaks Archived

121 E Julian Dr Gilbert, Arizona, 85295 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15939308

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Water Efficiency Checkup

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

My water bill shows that i used 5 times the amount of water for month of dec 23 - Jan 24. That is impossible unless there is some leak or a meter reading issue. I know within the house i am not using more than normal becuase my water softener tells me how many gallons i used everyday. Can someone from Town of Gilbert help me figure out what may be the issue ?

also asked...
Q. What date and time did you observe/photograph this leak?
A. January 25, 2024 14:00

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.