Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

301-361 E 142nd St Hammond, IN, 46327, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15946706

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

On north side of 142nd St between Sheffield & the alley red Nissan with IL plates hasn't moved in over a month

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. Nissan
Q. Model
A. car
Q. Color
A. red

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.