Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Sidewalk - Damaged/Broken Acknowledged

1804 Lake Ave Whiting, Indiana, 46394 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15948443

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Sidewalk - Damaged/Broken

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Who can we contact for sidewalk repairs? We live on a corner and the side sidewalk is pretty beat up. We've had big chunks of sement break apart. Also since moving here we complained about not having a curb. This year the mud is beyond ridiculous. The lawn on the side has really thinned out with all the tire marks of everyone parking up against it since there's no curb.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.