Storm Water Issues Open

512 S Belle Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15950417

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Storm Water Issues

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

This is a private property with a big parking lot for customers and we have people like a mobile Car Wash coming during the week but usually on fridays to wash several cars and trucks and the dispossal of water with chemicals go to the water storms contaminating all around. Again this is a private property at 425 E 6th Street # 105- Corona -92879
The owner and the renters never authorized this people to perform those activities. We even displays signs and they removed.


New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.