Playground Equipment Repair Archived

9 Northey Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1595160

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park - Equipment Repair

Viewed:

428 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Playground at end of Northey St

also asked...
Q. Is the broken equipment a play structure or other structure intended for children?
A. Yes
Q. Has anyone been injured by the broken equipment?
A. Yes
Q. Does the broken equipment appear to pose a public safety danger?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.