Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

15 Hanna Rd Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15951607

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4265

Description

Water pouring out of crack in the asphalt

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Water pouring out of crack in the asphalt. I don't know where the water is coming from, but I've never seen this happen before. If that water freezes it's going to rip up the road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.