Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Trash and Recycling Issues Acknowledged

96 Beacon Ave Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1595239

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Recycling Issues

Viewed:

2286 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

Trash from shopping plaza across the street continues to litter the tree belt as well as our yard. This has been going on for years. I had just spent 2 hours cleaning up the front of my house and street curb to find it littered with trash from the shopping plaza and their customers. I an tired of having to pick up their trash everyday and also having it work its way on to my property. They have a cleaning company clean the shopping lot however they don't clean up the trash that accumulated across the street from their businesses. Would like them to have the cleaning company clean up the effected area.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.