Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

4732 S Lindsay Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15957653

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Cars racing through the dirt lot and making donuts, making it dangerous to the neighbors and pedestrians. Cars are also using the fire gate as a short cut to commute from the neighborhood to Lindsay Road. Commercial trucks are also using this lot to park the vehicles overnights and weekends. Kindly fix either by paving the dirt road and/or installing speed breakers.


3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.