Damaged curbing Archived

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Scf  20150416 1214571837146608

Reporter

Civic Points: 470
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1596588

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1090 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Plow damaged curbing. Original problem caused by contractor with black pickup with covered bed. He uses snow stakes and walls as targets. There are signs all over this end of Marlborough warning about not plowing toward walls and fences because of this guy.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 88 Stetson at driveway

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.