Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

327 N Westport Dr Gilbert, Arizona, 85234 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15967994

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-03101

Description

The lid of our garbage can broke off after the trash pick up on Jan 29, 2024. Please help fix the lid or replace the can. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Lid
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.