Abandoned Vehicle Archived

15 Woodman Rd Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15972033

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4386

Description

This vehicle has been sitting in the front of the house for over six months tags are old and it’s blocking. The driveway. People cannot leave the house we’ve made requests and you guys are not doing anything about it. It’s getting ridiculous I pay taxes.

also asked...
Q. IF YES, WHAT IS THE PLATE NUMBER AND STATE?
A. Green Jeep Cherokee you can’t miss it
Q. WHAT IS THE CONDITION OF THE VEHICLE?
A. Vehicle is broken flat tires old plates no sticker sitting in front of my house put it in front of your own house
Q. DOES THE VEHICLE HAVE A PLATE ON IT?
A. Old plate
Q. WHAT IS THE COLOR OF VEHICLE?
A. Green
Q. HOW LONG HAS THE VEHICLE BEEN THERE?
A. 6 months
Q. WHAT IS THE MAKE / MODEL OF THE VEHICLE?
A. Jeep

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.