Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

Coes Sq Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15986279

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4487

Description

Excessively long crosswalk with no stop light/sign or signal. The turning cars turn exceptionally fast, making crossing unsafe and stressful.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. The gap between the sidewalks is too long, and there are no barriers to the fast. It makes pedestrians unsafe.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.