Abandoned car? Open

Baltic Ave Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01020 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15987801

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a car parked right in front of a fire hydrant for at least a week. There is no parking on that side of the street and this car has been there for about a week. And it is right in front of a fire hydrant on the curve of the street.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This car is going to get hit because it’s parked on the wrong side of the street and in front of the fire hydrant. If another car whips around the corner someone’s car is going to get smashed

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...