garbage piles, not picking up debris on residents property. Open

2715 13th Avenue Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1598919

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

729 times

Neighborhood:

Financial District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

577391

Description

2715 13th Ave is a convenience store and set of apartments attached. This issue is regarding the apartment. The tenants leave garbage outside their gate, in their driveway and on their property.

The request is that the owner be notified and action be taken so garbage is routinely picked up.

Thank you,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...