Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

16240 W 7 Mile Rd Detroit MI 48235, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15991508

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

CSW2024-00400

Description

please assist with illegal dumping at this abandoned church site. the trash has been there since last summer. there are sofas & other trash. there are also tires being dumped all down margareta & clarita going towards southfield freeway. (btwn murray hill all the way down to oakfield)

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.